59 Mountain Ave Gillette, NJ 07933
Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,185,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,760
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mountain Ave, Gillette, NJ 07933 and is currently estimated at $1,058,834, approximately $383 per square foot. 59 Mountain Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Gillette Elementary School, Millington Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Baldassarre Thomas and Baldassarre Dorianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldassarre Thomas | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,732 | $826,800 | $265,500 | $561,300 |
| 2024 | $17,291 | $790,900 | $261,000 | $529,900 |
| 2023 | $17,291 | $770,200 | $256,500 | $513,700 |
| 2022 | $17,056 | $751,300 | $256,500 | $494,800 |
| 2021 | $17,056 | $692,200 | $259,200 | $433,000 |
| 2020 | $16,772 | $692,200 | $259,200 | $433,000 |
| 2019 | $16,545 | $691,700 | $258,300 | $433,400 |
| 2018 | $16,278 | $685,100 | $255,200 | $429,900 |
| 2017 | $15,969 | $677,800 | $252,000 | $425,800 |
| 2016 | $15,652 | $666,600 | $247,500 | $419,100 |
| 2015 | $14,352 | $489,500 | $180,000 | $309,500 |
| 2014 | $14,039 | $489,500 | $180,000 | $309,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map