59 Mountain View Dr Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $336,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Mountain View Dr, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $288,383, approximately $135 per square foot. 59 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School, Pioneer Senior High School, and Central Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2012
Sold by
Vansplunder Dennis and Vansplunder Sharon
Bought by
Sonner Timothy G and Sonner Marcy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$122,677
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Sonner Michael D
Bought by
Vansplunder Dennis and Vansplunder Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonner Timothy G | -- | Robert Kutzuba | |
| Krist Kevin J | $192,000 | Robert Kutzuba | |
| Vansplunder Dennis | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krist Kevin J | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,874 | $240,000 | $16,700 | $223,300 |
| 2024 | $9,182 | $240,000 | $16,700 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $92 | $240,000 | $16,700 | $223,300 |
| 2022 | $9,099 | $240,000 | $16,700 | $223,300 |
| 2021 | $8,913 | $240,000 | $16,700 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $7,864 | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2018 | $7,864 | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2017 | $4,474 | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2016 | $7,695 | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,900 | $30,400 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map