NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Mountain View Dr Arcade, NY 14009

Estimated Value: $258,409 - $309,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,839 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2015

Last sale price $150,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,064 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of October 2015

Curb appeal to spare, beautifully landscaped 3-bedroom ranch in great neighborhood, easy-care stone and ColorLock composite siding, concrete drive, open front porch, 2-car attached garage. Wooded, private backyard with sliding doors from kitchen, family room, master bedroom to back deck along full length of house. Fireplaces in living room, family room and partially finished basement. Newer appliances stay. Eat-in kitchen, solid surface counters & Dutch door to screened Florida room. Formal dining. Master suite w/bath. Arcade electric. Assessment lowered $15,000, $500 lower taxes. STAR $420.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40MA1116964 Listed on: 05/13/2015

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Thomas Mason

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10301217912

Last Buyer's Agent

DeAnna DePlato

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30DE0831630

No Office Affiliation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,085

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 120x193
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,839 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Window Treatments
  • Sliding Doors
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 562001-193-006-0001-033-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,085

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1974
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT17
  • Co List Office Phone: (716) 652-1234
  • Directions: Route 39 to Park Street, left on Mount View Drive
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.53
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Frame, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Baseboard, Wood
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pioneer
  • Ninth Grade High School: Pioneer Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 562001-193-006-0001-033-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 120X193
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7085.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Arcade Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 13, 2015
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$150,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-9.09%
Current Estimated Value
$272,852

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,852
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.82%
Original Mortgage
$156,610
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roth Timothy P $159,500 Jacqueline Mcgillicuddy
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Roth Timothy P $156,610
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2015 10/12/15 Sold $150,000 -9.1% $82 / Sq Ft
07/16/2015 07/16/15 Pending -- -- --
05/13/2015 05/13/15 For Sale $165,000 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,307 $191,000 $19,500 $171,500
2024 $7,307 $191,000 $19,500 $171,500
2023 $73 $191,000 $19,500 $171,500
2022 $7,241 $191,000 $19,500 $171,500
2021 $7,407 $191,000 $19,500 $171,500
2020 $7,351 $164,000 $19,500 $144,500
2019 $7,156 $160,000 $19,500 $140,500
2018 $7,156 $160,000 $19,500 $140,500
2017 $4,233 $160,000 $19,500 $140,500
2016 $7,014 $160,000 $19,500 $140,500
2015 -- $160,000 $19,500 $140,500
2014 -- $175,000 $19,500 $155,500

MLS Number: B474674

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 562001-193-006-0001-033-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.