Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Wykoff
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 278-6805
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $165,052
IT'S SO CUTE! SPACIOUS 2BR HOME. TOTAL ELECTRIC EXCEPT FOR THE WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. RECENT UPDATES IN THE LAST FEW YEARS MAKE THIS HOME READY TO MOVE INTO. 1 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE WITH LAUNDRY. CUTE BACKYARD IS LEVEL AND HAS STONE AREA THAT MAKES A PERFECT PATIO AREA OR SPOT FOR A FIREPIT AND IT ACTUALLY FEELS PRETTY PRIVATE BACK THERE, CONSIDERING YOU ARE IN TOWN. THINGS ARE MOVING FAST, SO TAKE A LOOK QUICK!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phelix Brandon M | -- | -- | |
| Wood Michael E | $37,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phelix Brandon M | $98,989 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $98,000 | +0.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2019 06/25/19 | For Sale | $97,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $129,500 | $13,200 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $123,000 | $12,800 | $110,200 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $109,400 | $12,400 | $97,000 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $102,600 | $12,100 | $90,500 |
| 2021 | $935 | $93,500 | $11,600 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $909 | $90,900 | $11,200 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $777 | $81,000 | $10,800 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $79,500 | $10,600 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,580 | $79,000 | $10,400 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $79,000 | $10,100 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $1,566 | $78,300 | $10,100 | $68,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Wykoff
Williams Carpenter Realtors
(812) 278-6805
26 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Christina Root
Hawkins & Root Real Estate
(812) 583-1887
101 in this area
248 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201926591
APN: 47-06-11-560-004.000-010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.