59 Northwoods Trail Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $1,042,473 - $1,606,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$713/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Northwoods Trail, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $1,325,118, approximately $712 per square foot. 59 Northwoods Trail is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Small Robert W and Small Michelle C
Bought by
Small Robert W and Small Michelle C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Small Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,544 | $1,067,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $703,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,420 | $703,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,205 | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $463,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $369,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,307 | $297,000 | $0 | $0 |