59 Pacific Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $90,000 - $112,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Pacific Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $98,396, approximately $163 per square foot. 59 Pacific Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Hughey Marievelyn W
Bought by
Hughey Marievelyn Wallace and The Marievelyn Wallace Hughey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Gross Evelyn
Bought by
Hughey Marievelyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,351
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,045
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughey Marievelyn Wallace | -- | None Available | |
| Hughey Marievelyn | $39,000 | -- | |
| Hughley Marie Evelyn | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughley Marie Evelyn | $31,200 | |
| Closed | Hughley Marie Evelyn | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $107,100 | $25,000 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $93,100 | $20,000 | $73,100 |
| 2023 | $931 | $80,300 | $20,000 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $942 | $79,800 | $15,000 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $750 | $50,000 | $11,000 | $39,000 |
| 2020 | $533 | $43,000 | $11,000 | $32,000 |
| 2019 | $498 | $40,200 | $11,000 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $556 | $36,600 | $11,000 | $25,600 |
| 2017 | $548 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $548 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $554 | $37,900 | $11,000 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map