P
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Paul Montero
Re-Bound Properties
Estimated Value: $728,774 - $760,000
Single Family Rental!!! Nice & Quiet & location. Finished area in basement has separate heat and entrance. Attic is fully finished with a loft style that could be used for extra storage, room or home office. The property abuts a gorgeous walking path great for pets, bicycles and walk to the beach nearby.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Paul Montero
Re-Bound Properties License #454005916 Listed on: 05/16/2012
Last Renter's Agent
Paul Montero
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Evelyn Sue | $230,000 | -- | |
| Bailey Evelyn Sue | $230,000 | -- | |
| Kaligian Katherine M | $167,500 | -- | |
| Kaligian Katherine M | $167,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaligian Katherine M | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Rented | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | For Rent | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $738,500 | $545,600 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $7,745 | $864,400 | $693,400 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $6,423 | $642,300 | $505,800 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $554,100 | $420,600 | $133,500 |
| 2021 | $5,516 | $529,400 | $397,900 | $131,500 |
| 2020 | $5,547 | $533,900 | $409,200 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $5,314 | $494,800 | $375,100 | $119,700 |
| 2018 | $5,328 | $483,500 | $363,800 | $119,700 |
| 2017 | $4,948 | $449,400 | $329,700 | $119,700 |
| 2016 | $4,862 | $438,000 | $318,300 | $119,700 |
| 2015 | $4,097 | $369,800 | $250,100 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $3,767 | $339,700 | $238,700 | $101,000 |
P
Landlord's Agent in 2012
Paul Montero
Re-Bound Properties
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71383839
APN: MARB-000006-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.