59 Plum Dr Magnolia, DE 19962
Woodside East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,000 - $251,860
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Plum Dr, Magnolia, DE 19962 and is currently estimated at $245,965, approximately $190 per square foot. 59 Plum Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Allen Frear Elementary School, F. Niel Postlethwait Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Madeline G
Bought by
Holliday Rayna A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,511
Outstanding Balance
$7,420
Interest Rate
6.54%
Estimated Equity
$238,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Allaband Nancy L
Bought by
Thompson Madeline G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Rayna A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thompson Madeline G | $160,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holliday Rayna A | $7,511 | |
| Open | Holliday Rayna A | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Madeline G | $161,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $233,800 | $88,400 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $936 | $233,800 | $88,400 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $568 | $22,000 | $6,300 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $537 | $22,000 | $6,300 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $532 | $22,000 | $6,300 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $524 | $22,000 | $6,300 | $15,700 |
| 2019 | $503 | $22,000 | $6,300 | $15,700 |
| 2018 | $488 | $22,100 | $6,300 | $15,800 |
| 2017 | $474 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $464 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $390 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map