59 Pochick Ave Nantucket, MA 02554
Estimated Value: $5,024,000 - $6,787,906
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,786
Sq Ft
$1,512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Pochick Ave, Nantucket, MA 02554 and is currently estimated at $5,724,227, approximately $1,511 per square foot. 59 Pochick Ave is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Vaccari Marion and Vaccari Rudolph P
Bought by
59 Pochick Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Vaccari Marion
Bought by
Vaccari Marion and Vaccari Rudolph P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1986
Bought by
59 Pochick Ave Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Pochick Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 59 Pochick Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 59 Pochick Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Vaccari Marion | -- | -- | |
| Vaccari Marion | -- | -- | |
| 59 Pochick Ave Llc | $196,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 59 Pochick Ave Llc | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,790 | $4,204,300 | $2,130,200 | $2,074,100 |
| 2024 | $13,311 | $4,252,600 | $2,207,800 | $2,044,800 |
| 2023 | $11,611 | $3,617,100 | $2,116,000 | $1,501,100 |
| 2022 | $10,956 | $2,929,300 | $1,809,500 | $1,119,800 |
| 2021 | $10,633 | $2,929,300 | $1,809,500 | $1,119,800 |
| 2020 | $10,309 | $2,988,000 | $1,809,500 | $1,178,500 |
| 2019 | $9,574 | $2,849,300 | $1,670,800 | $1,178,500 |
| 2018 | $9,482 | $2,686,200 | $1,624,500 | $1,061,700 |
| 2017 | $9,007 | $2,656,900 | $1,624,500 | $1,032,400 |
| 2016 | $8,828 | $2,627,500 | $1,624,500 | $1,003,000 |
| 2015 | $8,215 | $2,275,500 | $1,320,000 | $955,500 |
| 2014 | $8,556 | $2,275,500 | $1,320,000 | $955,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map