59 Rickert Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $955,126 - $1,143,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,441
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Rickert Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $1,007,532, approximately $226 per square foot. 59 Rickert Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1984
Sold by
Murray Robert T and Murray Doris A
Bought by
White Ronald and White Mina C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Ronald | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,746 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2024 | $12,746 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $12,107 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $11,844 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2021 | $11,656 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2020 | $11,656 | $53,830 | $13,440 | $40,390 |
| 2019 | $12,819 | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
| 2018 | $12,595 | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
| 2017 | $12,205 | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
| 2016 | $12,063 | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $13,440 | $46,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map