59 S Main St Castile, NY 14427
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,659
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 S Main St, Castile, NY 14427 and is currently estimated at $170,202, approximately $102 per square foot. 59 S Main St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,929 | $125,000 | $7,700 | $117,300 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $125,000 | $7,700 | $117,300 |
| 2023 | $40 | $125,000 | $7,700 | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $125,000 | $7,700 | $117,300 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $80,700 | $7,700 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $80,700 | $7,700 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,200 | $80,700 | $7,700 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,200 | $68,800 | $7,700 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $2,131 | $68,800 | $7,700 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $68,800 | $7,700 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $66,000 | $7,700 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,000 | $7,700 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map