59 Seaside Ave Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,197,000 - $1,505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$1,034/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Seaside Ave, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $1,346,381, approximately $1,034 per square foot. 59 Seaside Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Devine Hugh T and Devine Noreen
Bought by
Crockett Deborah L and Crockett Wilbury A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crockett Deborah L | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crockett Deborah L | $25,000 | |
| Open | Crockett Deborah L | $144,857 | |
| Closed | Crockett Deborah L | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $1,214,100 | $914,300 | $299,800 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $1,191,000 | $879,300 | $311,700 |
| 2023 | $4,854 | $1,039,400 | $752,300 | $287,100 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $732,800 | $508,300 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $605,900 | $415,300 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $3,784 | $620,300 | $415,300 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $612,000 | $407,100 | $204,900 |
| 2018 | $3,599 | $567,700 | $387,600 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $567,700 | $387,600 | $180,100 |
| 2016 | $3,566 | $546,100 | $403,100 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $546,100 | $403,100 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $556,200 | $403,100 | $153,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map