59 Seckelpear Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,332 - $494,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Seckelpear Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $458,833, approximately $296 per square foot. 59 Seckelpear Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Afifi Sabry and Afifi Noha
Bought by
Posadas Santos M and Posadas Luz M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,400
Outstanding Balance
$125,444
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$333,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Cameron Frederick James
Bought by
Afifi Sabry and Afifi Noha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Posadas Santos M | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Afifi Sabry | $206,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Posadas Santos M | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2024 | $4,820 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2023 | $4,743 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2021 | $4,619 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2018 | $4,380 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2015 | $4,457 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
| 2014 | $4,457 | $22,140 | $6,360 | $15,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map