59 Springfield Rd Sunapee, NH 03782
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Springfield Rd, Sunapee, NH 03782 and is currently estimated at $577,975, approximately $316 per square foot. 59 Springfield Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunapee Central School, Sunapee Middle High School, and Sunapee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2018
Sold by
Penny D Latva Ret
Bought by
59 Springfield Road Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Macleod Shannon M and Macleod Philip H
Bought by
Bato Laura
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 59 Springfield Road Ll | -- | -- | |
| 59 Springfield Road Ll | -- | -- | |
| 59 Springfield Road Ll | -- | -- | |
| Bato Laura | $200,000 | -- | |
| Bato Laura | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bato Laura | $119,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,545 | $525,600 | $223,400 | $302,200 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $307,300 | $65,400 | $241,900 |
| 2023 | $5,088 | $525,600 | $223,400 | $302,200 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $307,300 | $65,400 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $4,188 | $307,300 | $65,400 | $241,900 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $306,100 | $65,400 | $240,700 |
| 2019 | $3,549 | $222,800 | $49,100 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $3,206 | $205,900 | $49,100 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $108,400 | $49,100 | $59,300 |
| 2016 | $2,551 | $169,700 | $49,100 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $169,700 | $56,200 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $169,700 | $56,200 | $113,500 |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $169,700 | $56,200 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map