Estimated Value: $268,252 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Squires Grove Dr E, Atoka, TN 38004 and is currently estimated at $278,063, approximately $182 per square foot. 59 Squires Grove Dr E is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Atoka Elementary School, Brighton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1996
Sold by
Baskin Timothy W
Bought by
Council Orin P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1996
Sold by
Baskin Timothy W
Bought by
Allen Wood David
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Bought by
Wood David Allen and Wood Rhonda Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Bought by
Baskin Timothy W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Council Orin P | $145,000 | -- | |
| Allen Wood David | $85,950 | -- | |
| Wood David Allen | $86,000 | -- | |
| Baskin Timothy W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baskin Timothy W | $86,400 | |
| Closed | Baskin Timothy W | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,850 | $9,375 | $50,475 |
| 2024 | $0 | $59,850 | $9,375 | $50,475 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $59,850 | $9,375 | $50,475 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $42,000 | $6,900 | $35,100 |
| 2019 | $1,175 | $32,725 | $5,325 | $27,400 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $32,425 | $5,325 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $32,425 | $5,325 | $27,100 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $32,425 | $5,325 | $27,100 |
| 2015 | $1,043 | $32,425 | $5,325 | $27,100 |
| 2014 | $964 | $32,421 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map