59 Staley Ln Washington, PA 15301
Estimated Value: $33,000 - $95,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Staley Ln, Washington, PA 15301 and is currently estimated at $59,932, approximately $93 per square foot. 59 Staley Ln is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $638 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2023 | $638 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2022 | $832 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $832 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2020 | $832 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2019 | $832 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2018 | $777 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2017 | $100 | $20,200 | $11,400 | $8,800 |
| 2016 | $100 | $4,032 | $516 | $3,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,032 | $516 | $3,516 |
| 2014 | $100 | $4,032 | $516 | $3,516 |
| 2013 | $100 | $4,032 | $516 | $3,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map