Estimated Value: $754,964 - $904,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,146
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Surrey Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $848,241, approximately $395 per square foot. 59 Surrey Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Albert P. Terhune Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Zampella
Bought by
Jaskot Kenneth and Jaskot Francene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,520
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$826,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Gonzalez Jose and Gonzalez Leticia
Bought by
Smith Angel and Smith Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,520
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$826,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaskot Kenneth | $267,000 | -- | |
| Smith Angel | $175,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jaskot Kenneth | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Angel | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,250 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2024 | $15,627 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2022 | $15,452 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2021 | $15,436 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2020 | $15,368 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $15,070 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $14,936 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $14,799 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $14,591 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $14,417 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | $14,009 | $273,300 | $136,300 | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map