59 Susan Ln Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Susan Ln, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $402,892, approximately $248 per square foot. 59 Susan Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Thomas Hooker School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2023
Sold by
Nicholas P Scalise Ret and Scalise
Bought by
Nicholas P Scalise Ret and Scalise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas P Scalise Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $205,170 | $75,040 | $130,130 |
| 2024 | $7,450 | $205,170 | $75,040 | $130,130 |
| 2023 | $7,138 | $205,170 | $75,040 | $130,130 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $205,170 | $75,040 | $130,130 |
| 2021 | $5,872 | $143,710 | $68,670 | $75,040 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $143,710 | $68,670 | $75,040 |
| 2019 | $5,872 | $143,710 | $68,670 | $75,040 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $143,710 | $68,670 | $75,040 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $143,710 | $68,670 | $75,040 |
| 2016 | $5,254 | $143,430 | $54,810 | $88,620 |
| 2015 | $5,254 | $143,430 | $54,810 | $88,620 |
| 2014 | $5,126 | $143,430 | $54,810 | $88,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map