59 Sweetspire Dr Elgin, SC 29045
Pontiac-Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,710 - $964,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,084
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Sweetspire Dr, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $825,428, approximately $202 per square foot. 59 Sweetspire Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Catawba Trail Elementary, Summit Parkway Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Hedges Garrett and Hedges Yanette W
Bought by
Johnson Brandon F and Johnson Shannon P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,920
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Sharma Sunil and Sharma Sonali
Bought by
Hedges Garrett and Hedges Yanette W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Brandon F | $509,900 | -- | |
| Hedges Garrett | $520,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Brandon F | $407,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Hedges Garrett | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,607 | $637,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $22,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,908 | $554,600 | $75,000 | $479,600 |
| 2021 | $5,040 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $22,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,008 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,899 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,755 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,898 | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,016 | $509,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map