59 Talbott St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $64,712
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $59,856, approximately $55 per square foot. 59 Talbott St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Zi Zi Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Zhang Daxing
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Igg Homes Llc
Bought by
Zi Zi Real Estate Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Ground Rents Llc
Bought by
Igg Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Theatre Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Caropreso Mario R
Bought by
Caropreso Mario R and Caropreso Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2007
Sold by
Caropreso Mario R
Bought by
Caropreso Mario R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Caropreso Mario R
Bought by
Caropreso Mario R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Caropresso Mario R
Bought by
Caropreso Mario R and Caropreso Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Caropresso Mario R
Bought by
Caropreso Mario R and Caropreso Vincent
Home Financials for this Owner