59 Taylor Rd Mount Kisco, NY 10549
Estimated Value: $1,882,084 - $2,634,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Taylor Rd, Mount Kisco, NY 10549 and is currently estimated at $2,227,521, approximately $594 per square foot. 59 Taylor Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Horace Greeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Dioguardi Louis M
Bought by
Purcell William O and Purcell Sanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2005
Sold by
Purcell William O and Purcell Sanna C
Bought by
Putnam William and Putnam Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purcell William O | $747,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Putnam William | $1,812,500 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40,155 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2024 | $40,155 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2023 | $42,231 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2022 | $42,030 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2021 | $41,612 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2020 | $40,964 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2019 | $158,209 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2018 | $40,067 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2017 | $10,019 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2016 | $39,280 | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $268,710 | $37,800 | $230,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $319,000 | $37,800 | $281,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $319,000 | $37,800 | $281,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map