59 Timarron Trail Rochester, NY 14612
Estimated Value: $360,414 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,873
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Timarron Trail, Rochester, NY 14612 and is currently estimated at $399,604, approximately $213 per square foot. 59 Timarron Trail is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2016
Sold by
Cubiotti David R and Cubiotti Kari L
Bought by
Cubiotti David R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Woodcreek Development
Bought by
Cubiotti David R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cubiotti David R | -- | None Available | |
| Cubiotti David R | $171,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,054 | $217,000 | $31,500 | $185,500 |
| 2024 | $9,054 | $217,000 | $31,500 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $9,129 | $217,000 | $31,500 | $185,500 |
| 2022 | $8,380 | $203,000 | $35,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $8,086 | $203,000 | $35,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $7,907 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $6,956 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $7,226 | $187,000 | $35,000 | $152,000 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,000 | $35,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map