Estimated Value: $61,195 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Twin St, Stout, OH 45684 and is currently estimated at $129,049, approximately $96 per square foot. 59 Twin St is a home located in Scioto County with nearby schools including Portsmouth West Elementary School, Portsmouth West Middle School, and Portsmouth West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2018
Sold by
Mundhenk Sharon and David Duane Boland Estate
Bought by
Cook Page F and Cook Evalina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Boland David D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Page F | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Boland David D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $726 | $16,350 | $3,210 | $13,140 |
| 2024 | $726 | $13,450 | $2,680 | $10,770 |
| 2023 | $655 | $13,450 | $2,680 | $10,770 |
| 2022 | $891 | $19,600 | $2,680 | $16,920 |
| 2021 | $422 | $9,020 | $2,360 | $6,660 |
| 2020 | $422 | $9,020 | $2,360 | $6,660 |
| 2019 | $423 | $8,200 | $2,140 | $6,060 |
| 2018 | $16 | $8,200 | $2,140 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $16 | $8,200 | $2,140 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $12 | $7,750 | $2,140 | $5,610 |
| 2015 | $12 | $7,750 | $2,140 | $5,610 |
| 2013 | $12 | $7,750 | $2,140 | $5,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map