59 Vreeland Ave Rutherford, NJ 07070
Estimated Value: $668,787 - $728,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Vreeland Ave, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and is currently estimated at $696,947, approximately $567 per square foot. 59 Vreeland Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Rutherford High School, The Academy at Saint Mary, and St. Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Sold by
Petrie Ferdinand R
Bought by
Ross Ronald and Karen Flynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Ronald | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,333 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $12,995 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $12,684 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $12,684 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $11,665 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $12,179 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $11,701 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $11,539 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $11,376 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $11,124 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $10,821 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $10,483 | $427,200 | $321,000 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map