59 W Main St Broadalbin, NY 12025
Estimated Value: $229,965
Studio
--
Bath
18,092
Sq Ft
$13/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 W Main St, Broadalbin, NY 12025 and is currently priced at $229,965, approximately $12 per square foot. 59 W Main St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Broadalbin-Perth Elementary School, Broadalbin Perth Middle School, and Broadalbin-Perth Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2004
Sold by
Theresa Rose
Bought by
Russo Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2003
Sold by
Theresa Rose
Bought by
Rose Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2001
Sold by
Walter Johnson
Bought by
Rose Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Walter and Johnson Mary Ann
Bought by
Johnson Sara Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Theresa | -- | Jason Brott | |
| Rose Theresa | -- | Jason A Brott | |
| Rose Theresa | $89,000 | Carol Dillon | |
| Johnson Sara Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2024 | $11,181 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2023 | $11,286 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $11,166 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2021 | $10,972 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2020 | $10,968 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2019 | $7,443 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2018 | $10,699 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $10,223 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2016 | $10,156 | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $247,000 | $32,800 | $214,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map