59 Walker St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Walker St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $302,353, approximately $236 per square foot. 59 Walker St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Lamarre David W and Lamarre Estelle C
Bought by
Freund Julian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,207
Outstanding Balance
$96,303
Interest Rate
5.67%
Estimated Equity
$206,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1988
Sold by
Margaret Dufour Est
Bought by
Lamarre David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freund Julian E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Freund Julian E | $190,000 | -- | |
| Lamarre David W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamarre David W | $183,207 | |
| Closed | Lamarre David W | $183,207 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamarre David W | $114,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamarre David W | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,332 | $133,900 | $38,600 | $95,300 |
| 2024 | $5,179 | $133,900 | $38,600 | $95,300 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $133,900 | $38,600 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $4,836 | $133,900 | $38,600 | $95,300 |
| 2021 | $4,256 | $101,500 | $33,200 | $68,300 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $101,500 | $33,200 | $68,300 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $101,500 | $33,200 | $68,300 |
| 2018 | $4,152 | $101,500 | $33,200 | $68,300 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $101,500 | $33,200 | $68,300 |
| 2016 | $4,313 | $108,700 | $42,300 | $66,400 |
| 2015 | $4,283 | $108,700 | $42,300 | $66,400 |
| 2014 | $4,201 | $108,700 | $42,300 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map