D
Seller's Agent in 2017
DEBRA CLARK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $459,000
Fabulous opportunity to own a lovely, move-in ready, end unit in desirable Stratton Meadows. First-floor living -- 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Cul-de-sac location, backing to open private space. You will be captivated by all the terrific updates -- neutral decor, gleaming hardwood floors, custom California Closets, Eat-in Kitchen with a brand new stainless steel refrigerator, newer stove, microwave, and dishwasher (stainless steel), and a large picture window that floods the room with natural light. Formal Dining Room lets you entertain with style. Sliders off the Living Room to the patio. Master Bedroom, has a full bath and a huge walk-in California closet. Laundry Room with washer/dryer included. Amenities -- outdoor pool, tennis courts, playground and clubhouse. Just unpack and enjoy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DEBRA CLARK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 11/02/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
DEBRA CLARK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY Listed on: 11/02/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gambhir Jaspreet S | $290,000 | Fortune Title Agency Inc | |
| Dataplus Pharma Service Inc | $286,000 | Democracy Title Agency | |
| Cuchiaro Dena | $227,000 | None Available | |
| Farkas Diane | $187,500 | -- | |
| Duffy Susan | $147,000 | -- | |
| Duffy Margaret | $123,923 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gambhir Jaspreet S | $217,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuchiaro Dena | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Susan | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duffy Margaret | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | Sold | $286,000 | +0.4% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2016 11/02/16 | For Sale | $285,000 | +25.6% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | $227,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $334,000 | $172,000 | $162,000 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $330,300 | $172,000 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $302,000 | $172,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $5,835 | $284,200 | $172,000 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $267,700 | $162,000 | $105,700 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $256,300 | $152,000 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $254,200 | $152,000 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $5,170 | $245,000 | $145,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $233,600 | $135,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $4,926 | $236,700 | $135,000 | $101,700 |
| 2015 | $4,493 | $216,000 | $115,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,325 | $204,800 | $115,000 | $89,800 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2017
DEBRA CLARK
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
CLARICE COFIE
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
A
Buyer's Agent in 2012
ALMA AGUAYO
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3346423
APN: 06-00173-0000-00003-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.