59 Webster St Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $325,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Webster St, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $295,888, approximately $204 per square foot. 59 Webster St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Bowen Family Llc
Bought by
Ludwig Edward R and Ludwig Bonnie P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Bowen Family Llc
Bought by
Bowen Family Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ludwig Edward R | $210,000 | Lakeside Title | |
| Bowen Family Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $254,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $237,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $220,300 | $60,000 | $160,300 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,267 | $194,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $181,600 | $60,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $181,600 | $60,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $181,600 | $60,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $3,082 | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $184,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map