59 Wheeler Path Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $533,640 - $615,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Wheeler Path, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $584,160, approximately $397 per square foot. 59 Wheeler Path is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including A. Baldwin Middle School, E.C. Adams Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1995
Sold by
Pianka Raymond S and Pianka Elaine A
Bought by
Altman Eric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altman Eric | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Altman Eric | $131,000 | |
| Closed | Altman Eric | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Eric | $95,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Altman Eric | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,595 | $274,680 | $129,500 | $145,180 |
| 2024 | $7,301 | $274,680 | $129,500 | $145,180 |
| 2023 | $6,940 | $268,170 | $129,500 | $138,670 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $179,940 | $108,500 | $71,440 |
| 2021 | $5,870 | $179,940 | $108,500 | $71,440 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $179,940 | $108,500 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $5,763 | $179,940 | $108,500 | $71,440 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $179,940 | $108,500 | $71,440 |
| 2017 | $5,570 | $189,730 | $113,410 | $76,320 |
| 2016 | $5,440 | $189,730 | $113,410 | $76,320 |
| 2015 | $5,358 | $189,730 | $113,410 | $76,320 |
| 2014 | $5,202 | $189,730 | $113,410 | $76,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map