46 Laurel Cliffs Rd Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $1,044,066 - $1,236,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 Laurel Cliffs Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $1,099,517, approximately $287 per square foot. 46 Laurel Cliffs Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Melissa P and Sullivan Timothy R
Bought by
Melissa P Sullivan Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Sold by
J J Russo & Son Constr
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy R and Sullivan Melissa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa P Sullivan Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Timothy R | $355,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy R | $130,868 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy R | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy R | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,891 | $610,890 | $194,040 | $416,850 |
| 2024 | $16,237 | $610,890 | $194,040 | $416,850 |
| 2023 | $15,366 | $593,740 | $194,040 | $399,700 |
| 2022 | $12,815 | $385,420 | $170,000 | $215,420 |
| 2021 | $12,572 | $385,420 | $170,000 | $215,420 |
| 2020 | $12,453 | $385,420 | $170,000 | $215,420 |
| 2019 | $12,345 | $385,420 | $170,000 | $215,420 |
| 2018 | $12,056 | $385,420 | $170,000 | $215,420 |
| 2017 | $11,751 | $400,230 | $177,030 | $223,200 |
| 2016 | $11,475 | $400,230 | $177,030 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $11,302 | $400,230 | $177,030 | $223,200 |
| 2014 | $10,974 | $400,230 | $177,030 | $223,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map