Estimated Value: $214,000 - $235,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Whitetail Dr, Ward, AR 72176 and is currently estimated at $221,331, approximately $155 per square foot. 59 Whitetail Dr is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Ward Central Elementary School, Cabot Middle School North, and Cabot Junior High North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
C & B Homes Inc
Bought by
Lafrenierre Joseph and Lafrenierre Sierrah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,672
Outstanding Balance
$144,566
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$76,765
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafrenierre Joseph | $159,015 | First National Title Company | |
| Lafrenierre Joseph | $159,015 | First National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafrenierre Joseph | $162,672 | |
| Closed | Lafrenierre Joseph | $162,672 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,554 | $30,530 | $4,600 | $25,930 |
| 2024 | $1,554 | $30,530 | $4,600 | $25,930 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $30,530 | $4,600 | $25,930 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $30,530 | $4,600 | $25,930 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $30,530 | $4,600 | $25,930 |
| 2020 | $122 | $2,400 | $2,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map