59 Whiting Ln Pascoag, RI 02859
Estimated Value: $387,071 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Whiting Ln, Pascoag, RI 02859 and is currently estimated at $429,768, approximately $376 per square foot. 59 Whiting Ln is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Austin T. Levy School, Burrillville Middle School, and Burrillville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Greenlund Halvard J and Greenlund Margaret
Bought by
Giard Ronald P and Giard Doreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giard Ronald P | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giard Ronald P | $131,250 | |
| Closed | Giard Ronald P | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giard Ronald P | $102,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $364,100 | $161,700 | $202,400 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $276,600 | $129,400 | $147,200 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $276,600 | $129,400 | $147,200 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $276,600 | $129,400 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $225,300 | $131,100 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $3,607 | $225,300 | $131,100 | $94,200 |
| 2019 | $3,605 | $225,300 | $131,100 | $94,200 |
| 2018 | $3,837 | $210,800 | $136,900 | $73,900 |
| 2017 | $3,702 | $210,800 | $136,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $3,666 | $210,800 | $136,900 | $73,900 |
| 2015 | $3,140 | $166,300 | $107,300 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $164,800 | $107,300 | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map