59 Willow St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $761,741 - $875,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59 Willow St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $794,435, approximately $460 per square foot. 59 Willow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2025
Sold by
Soccorso Elizabeth-Ann
Bought by
Gr Elizabeth-Ann and Gr Soccorso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Soccorso Elizabeth A and Mccoy Steven P
Bought by
Soccorso Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1987
Sold by
Obrien Wm
Bought by
Vanbuskirk John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gr Elizabeth-Ann | -- | -- | |
| Soccorso Elizabeth A | -- | None Available | |
| Soccorso Elizabeth | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbuskirk John | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Soccorso Elizabeth | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbuskirk John | $281,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbuskirk John | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanbuskirk John | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,115 | $624,700 | $394,700 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $7,036 | $600,300 | $379,100 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $6,824 | $542,000 | $341,900 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $493,200 | $310,800 | $182,400 |
| 2021 | $6,460 | $467,800 | $293,700 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $6,317 | $452,800 | $284,200 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $6,122 | $430,200 | $269,900 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $5,470 | $394,400 | $247,200 | $147,200 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $381,200 | $238,800 | $142,400 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $341,800 | $205,600 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $4,788 | $325,700 | $195,800 | $129,900 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $310,500 | $186,500 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map