72 Willow St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $756,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Willow St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $842,305, approximately $511 per square foot. 72 Willow St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2024
Sold by
Hogan Daniel W and Hogan Patricia M
Bought by
Dp Hogan Ft and Hogan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1984
Bought by
Hogan Daniel W and Hogan Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dp Hogan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dp Hogan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Dp Hogan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Daniel W | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan Daniel W | $199,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Daniel W | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Daniel W | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,834 | $775,600 | $499,400 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $8,731 | $745,000 | $479,700 | $265,300 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $671,800 | $432,500 | $239,300 |
| 2022 | $8,141 | $610,700 | $393,200 | $217,500 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $571,300 | $371,700 | $199,600 |
| 2020 | $7,710 | $552,700 | $359,600 | $193,100 |
| 2019 | $7,402 | $520,200 | $341,500 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $6,690 | $482,300 | $312,800 | $169,500 |
| 2017 | $6,538 | $466,000 | $302,200 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $5,793 | $399,500 | $260,200 | $139,300 |
| 2015 | $5,593 | $380,500 | $247,800 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $362,400 | $236,000 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map