590 Apple St Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,571
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Apple St, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $470,915, approximately $183 per square foot. 590 Apple St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert Frost Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Westerville-North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Dong Jimmy and Dong Candice H
Bought by
Dupee Steven and Irelan Monica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,450
Outstanding Balance
$296,870
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2000
Sold by
Meyer Rickie D
Bought by
Dong Jimmy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,776
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dupee Steven | $351,000 | Amerititle | |
| Dupee Steven | $351,000 | Amerititle | |
| Dong Jimmy | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dupee Steven | $333,450 | |
| Closed | Dupee Steven | $333,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dong Jimmy | $189,776 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,053 | $138,430 | $29,400 | $109,030 |
| 2023 | $6,972 | $138,430 | $29,400 | $109,030 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $96,680 | $20,130 | $76,550 |
| 2021 | $6,348 | $96,680 | $20,130 | $76,550 |
| 2020 | $6,390 | $96,680 | $20,130 | $76,550 |
| 2019 | $5,516 | $79,730 | $17,500 | $62,230 |
| 2018 | $5,423 | $79,730 | $17,500 | $62,230 |
| 2017 | $5,422 | $76,970 | $12,740 | $64,230 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $76,970 | $12,740 | $64,230 |
| 2015 | $5,464 | $76,970 | $12,740 | $64,230 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $76,970 | $12,740 | $64,230 |
| 2013 | $5,260 | $73,330 | $12,740 | $60,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map