590 Bee Ave Bartow, FL 33830
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $380,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Bee Ave, Bartow, FL 33830 and is currently estimated at $338,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 590 Bee Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Spessard L Holland Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Bartow Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2025
Sold by
Mcghee Debry A
Bought by
Mcghee Debry A and Debry Ann Mcghee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Mcghee Debry A
Bought by
Irving Tonya R and Mcghee Debry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcghee Debry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcghee Debry A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Irving Tonya R | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcghee Debry A | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,104 | $146,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,869 | $133,004 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $120,913 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,345 | $109,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $99,928 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $90,844 | $5,000 | $85,844 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $91,056 | $5,000 | $86,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map