590 Chicopee St Chicopee, MA 01013
Willimansett Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,621
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Chicopee St, Chicopee, MA 01013. 590 Chicopee St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1972
Bought by
Flag Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flag Realty Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $274,700 | $84,100 | $190,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $251,700 | $82,500 | $169,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $228,800 | $75,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $196,100 | $65,200 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $209,300 | $59,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $201,000 | $59,300 | $141,700 |
| 2019 | $0 | $195,100 | $59,300 | $135,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $186,200 | $56,500 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $184,200 | $56,500 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,000 | $56,500 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $56,500 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $56,500 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map