590 Middle Rd Caledonia, NY 14423
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,580
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Middle Rd, Caledonia, NY 14423 and is currently estimated at $271,425, approximately $105 per square foot. 590 Middle Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Caledonia-Mumford Elementary School, Caledonia Mumford Middle School, and Caledonia-Mumford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Ellis Mary
Bought by
Ellis Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2012
Sold by
Ellis George
Bought by
Ellis Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Mary | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,346 | $234,600 | $18,800 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $6,359 | $234,600 | $18,800 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $234,600 | $18,800 | $215,800 |
| 2022 | $5,922 | $234,600 | $18,800 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $5,498 | $167,000 | $18,800 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $8,031 | $167,000 | $18,800 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $7,758 | $167,000 | $18,800 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $7,758 | $167,000 | $18,800 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $7,642 | $153,500 | $18,800 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $4,719 | $153,500 | $18,800 | $134,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,500 | $18,800 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,500 | $18,800 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map