N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Schlabach
United Country Real Estate Carolina Properties
(828) 467-0767
9 Total Sales
Welcome to your dream home in the charming town of Spruce Pine, North Carolina! This brand new 1,690 square foot cottage offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and natural beauty, making it an ideal sanctuary for you and your family. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere for gatherings of any size.
One of the standout features of this home is its stunning view of the majestic mountains. Enjoy the serene beauty of the landscaping from the comfort of your living room or step outside to take in the fresh mountain air on your private deck.
The kitchen boasts high-end appliances, stylish countertops, and ample storage space, making meal preparation a delight. The bathrooms are elegantly designed with contemporary fixtures and finishes.
Whether you enjoy hiking, fishing, or simply exploring the natural beauty of the Blue Ridge Mountains, this location has it all.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
United Country Real Estate Carolina Properties Brokerage Email: nate@uccarolina.com License #289902 Listed on: 06/28/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $430,000 | -3.4% | $254 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $445,000 | -1.1% | $263 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | For Sale | $449,900 | -- | $266 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $297 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $297 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $297 | $53,100 | $53,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $110 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $180 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $180 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $180 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $164 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $16 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $30,100 | $30,100 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Schlabach
United Country Real Estate Carolina Properties
(828) 467-0767
9 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4156286
Ask me questions while you tour the home.