Estimated Value: $792,000 - $981,750
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,196
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 S Brea Blvd, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $879,188, approximately $400 per square foot. 590 S Brea Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arovista Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
South Brea Lofts Llc
Bought by
Han Yanging and Li Yu E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Han Yanging | -- | First American Title Co Nhs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Han Yanging | $408,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $765,776 | $391,751 | $374,025 |
| 2024 | $8,539 | $750,761 | $384,069 | $366,692 |
| 2023 | $8,303 | $736,041 | $376,539 | $359,502 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $721,609 | $369,156 | $352,453 |
| 2021 | $8,071 | $707,460 | $361,917 | $345,543 |
| 2020 | $8,017 | $700,206 | $358,206 | $342,000 |
| 2019 | $7,798 | $686,477 | $351,182 | $335,295 |
| 2018 | $7,338 | $642,000 | $344,296 | $297,704 |
| 2017 | $6,919 | $604,000 | $319,242 | $284,758 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $604,000 | $319,242 | $284,758 |
| 2015 | $6,914 | $604,000 | $319,242 | $284,758 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $550,000 | $265,242 | $284,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map