$164,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

590 Willis Ln Delaware, OH 43015

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
1972 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$139 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

72 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

*** NEW ROCK BOTTOM PRICE *** Welcome to this turn-key, townhome-style condo offering simplified living in the desirable city of Delaware--just minutes from schools, parks, and the vibrant downtown area! This spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features nearly 1,200 sq. ft. across three finished levels, with neutral flooring and paint throughout for a fresh, modern feel. The main level boasts luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living and dining areas, complemented by a sliding glass door that opens to a private rear patio--perfect for outdoor relaxation. The equipped galley kitchen showcases butcher block countertops and newer appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Downstairs, the partially finished lower level offers flexible space for a home office, gym, or rec room, plus ample storage and utility room (washer/dryer included). Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms with oversized closets and a full bath. Enjoy the convenience of two designated parking spaces located right outside your front door. Seller is offering immediate possession and a HomeGard Home Warranty ($629)!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Kamann

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #449730 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Niko Coombs

EXP Realty, LLC License #2020000598

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,861

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Additional Features

  • Patio
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include ext. building maint., lawn care, snow removal
  • Association Phone (614) 488-7711
  • Joe Morway HOA

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 519-314-08-013-508

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,861

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Reso Association Amenities: Sidewalk
  • Co List Office Phone: 740-363-7355
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 155.88
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls

• Contact Name: Joe Morway
  • Association Fee: 221.0
  • Phone: 614-488-7711
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Ext. Building Maint., Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: DELAWARE CSD 2103 DEL CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 519-314-08-013-508
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1861.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
List Price
$172,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-5.15%
Views
134

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
30.17%
Original Mortgage
$147,600
Outstanding Balance
$147,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,896

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2024
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$163,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-1.21%
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.28%
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Haven Jessica R
Bought by
Csa Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Haven Brian S and Haven Linda
Bought by
Haven Jessica R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2017
Closed on
Aug 14, 2017
List Price
$86,900
Sold Price
$78,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,900
-10.24%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Interest Rate
3.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1985
Bought by
Gottfried Margaret E

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $164,000 First Ohio Title
Warranty Deed $163,000 Valley Title
Warranty Deed $163,000 Valley Title
Warranty Deed $116,300 Northwest Title Box
Warranty Deed $78,000 Valley Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $78,000 Lawyers Title
Deed $78,000 --
Deed $12,800 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $66,300 New Conventional
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $164,000 +3.1% $139 / Sq Ft
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $159,000 -8.0% $135 / Sq Ft
09/22/2025 09/22/25 For Sale $172,900 +6.1% $147 / Sq Ft
02/01/2024 02/01/24 Sold $163,000 -1.2% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/02/2024 01/02/24 For Sale $165,000 +111.5% $140 / Sq Ft
08/11/2017 08/11/17 Sold $78,000 -10.2% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/12/2017 07/12/17 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2017 06/09/17 For Sale $86,900 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,861 $38,470 $7,350 $31,120
2023 $1,865 $38,470 $7,350 $31,120
2022 $2,272 $40,710 $6,300 $34,410
2021 $1,501 $26,320 $6,300 $20,020
2020 $1,520 $26,320 $6,300 $20,020
2019 $1,443 $22,650 $5,250 $17,400
2018 $1,463 $22,650 $5,250 $17,400
2017 $788 $21,000 $3,500 $17,500
2016 $705 $21,000 $3,500 $17,500
2015 $709 $21,000 $3,500 $17,500
2014 $1,234 $21,000 $3,500 $17,500
2013 $1,241 $21,000 $3,500 $17,500

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225035919

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 519-314-08-013-508

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.