5900 50th St W Webster, MN 55088
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $875,258
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 50th St W, Webster, MN 55088 and is currently estimated at $751,565, approximately $401 per square foot. 5900 50th St W is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Eagle View Elementary School, New Prague Middle School, and New Prague Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Mueller Robin Robin
Bought by
Jung Sandy Sandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,250
Outstanding Balance
$310,904
Interest Rate
3.68%
Estimated Equity
$440,661
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jung Sandy Sandy | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jung Sandy Sandy | $413,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,402 | $729,400 | $246,800 | $482,600 |
| 2025 | $6,402 | $719,300 | $235,900 | $483,400 |
| 2024 | $6,072 | $670,500 | $210,100 | $460,400 |
| 2023 | $6,110 | $670,500 | $210,100 | $460,400 |
| 2022 | $5,944 | $644,500 | $185,500 | $459,000 |
| 2021 | $4,010 | $525,800 | $176,300 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $510,500 | $175,600 | $334,900 |
| 2019 | $3,690 | $508,600 | $182,000 | $326,600 |
| 2018 | $3,482 | $478,000 | $175,600 | $302,400 |
| 2017 | $3,320 | $432,700 | $175,600 | $257,100 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $425,900 | $175,600 | $250,300 |
| 2015 | $2,818 | $401,800 | $175,600 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $404,900 | $175,600 | $229,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map