5900 Coyle Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Merrihill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,443,388
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Coyle Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $1,443,388. 5900 Coyle Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Coyle Avenue Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and San Juan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Hpk Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Coyle Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$744,000
Outstanding Balance
$597,303
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$846,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Stroup Md J Garland and The Estate Of Betty G Stroup
Bought by
Hpk Enterprises Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Stroup J Garland
Bought by
Stroup Md J Garland
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Avenue Llc | $930,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Hpk Enterprises Llc | $1,100,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Stroup J Garland | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Stroup Md J Garland | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyle Avenue Llc | $744,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stroup J Garland | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,839 | $1,079,339 | $487,443 | $591,896 |
| 2024 | $12,839 | $1,058,177 | $477,886 | $580,291 |
| 2023 | $12,516 | $1,037,429 | $468,516 | $568,913 |
| 2022 | $12,451 | $1,017,088 | $459,330 | $557,758 |
| 2021 | $12,247 | $997,146 | $450,324 | $546,822 |
| 2020 | $12,020 | $986,923 | $445,707 | $541,216 |
| 2019 | $11,781 | $967,572 | $436,968 | $530,604 |
| 2018 | $11,646 | $948,600 | $428,400 | $520,200 |
| 2017 | $11,533 | $930,000 | $420,000 | $510,000 |
| 2016 | $19,401 | $1,650,971 | $832,183 | $818,788 |
| 2015 | $19,071 | $1,626,173 | $819,683 | $806,490 |
| 2014 | $18,675 | $1,594,319 | $803,627 | $790,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map