NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,088,684 - $1,127,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,514 Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2016

Last sale price $610,000 $403 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,694 / mo

About This Home

WONDERFUL HOME IN POPULAR LOS ALTOS NEIGHBORHOOD! Conveniently located within walking distance of award winning schools & close to parks, shopping, & dining. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath with plenty of living space & charming backyard is perfect for raising a family & entertaining! This home is spacious & boasts the popular Mid-Century Modern or "Retro Chic'' look. The living room's attractive white wash finished paneled walls, ceiling & hardwood floors complement the step down family room's tile, wall design & vintage retro conical fireplace. Beautiful etched glass dual pane sliding door leads out to the backyard; an oasis lush with green grass, delicate ferns, 2 pergola covered brick patios & cozy benches by a rustic rock water feature. Great for unwinding & barbecuing with friends! The sunny kitchen boasts plenty of storage in white washed cabinets, a sizable pantry with revolving shelves, a Jenn-Air stove top & more. Other amenities include master bedroom, forced air heat, 2 car garage, ceiling fans & dual pane windows. Don't miss out on this one!!!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2016
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
List Price
$549,900
Sold Price
$610,000
Premium/Discount to List
$60,100
10.93%
Current Estimated Value
$1,109,671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$499,671
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.13%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,382
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$779,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Hendricks Edgar A and Hendricks Marjorie E
Bought by
Hendricks Edgar A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trainor Ryan $610,000 Chicago Title Company
Hendricks Edgar A -- Chicago Title
Hendricks Edgar A -- Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trainor Ryan $417,000
Previous Owner Hendricks Edgar A $84,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/22/2016 04/22/16 Sold $610,000 +10.9% $403 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Sale $549,900 -- $363 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,248 $722,109 $577,690 $144,419
2024 $9,248 $707,951 $566,363 $141,588
2023 $9,095 $694,070 $555,258 $138,812
2022 $8,535 $680,462 $544,371 $136,091
2021 $8,369 $667,121 $533,698 $133,423
2019 $8,249 $647,335 $517,869 $129,466
2018 $7,976 $634,643 $507,715 $126,928
2016 $1,159 $82,829 $38,495 $44,334
2015 $1,118 $81,586 $37,917 $43,669
2014 $1,118 $79,989 $37,175 $42,814
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.