5900 Griscomb Dr Bensalem, PA 19020
Neshaminy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,117 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,351
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Griscomb Dr, Bensalem, PA 19020 and is currently estimated at $482,779, approximately $357 per square foot. 5900 Griscomb Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Belmont Hills El School, Robert K. Shafer Middle School, and St Ephrem School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1990
Sold by
Bell
Bought by
Rosmini Joseph and Rosmini Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1979
Bought by
Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosmini Joseph | $147,900 | -- | |
| Bell | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,564 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2024 | $6,564 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2023 | $6,379 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2022 | $6,342 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2018 | $5,996 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2017 | $5,958 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2016 | $5,958 | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,070 | $7,840 | $22,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map