5900 Highpoint Dr Columbus, GA 31909
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Highpoint Dr, Columbus, GA 31909 and is currently estimated at $170,750, approximately $128 per square foot. 5900 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Waddell Elementary School, Midland Middle School, and Shaw High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Gentry David William and Gentry Melvin Timothy
Bought by
Melvin Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melvin Timothy J | $57,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,069 | $52,848 | $10,424 | $42,424 |
| 2024 | $186 | $52,848 | $10,424 | $42,424 |
| 2023 | $18 | $52,848 | $10,424 | $42,424 |
| 2022 | $324 | $43,732 | $10,424 | $33,308 |
| 2021 | $317 | $36,180 | $10,424 | $25,756 |
| 2020 | $317 | $36,180 | $10,424 | $25,756 |
| 2019 | $320 | $36,180 | $10,424 | $25,756 |
| 2018 | $320 | $36,180 | $10,424 | $25,756 |
| 2017 | $323 | $36,180 | $10,424 | $25,756 |
| 2016 | $325 | $25,827 | $5,200 | $20,627 |
| 2015 | $326 | $25,827 | $5,200 | $20,627 |
| 2014 | $327 | $25,827 | $5,200 | $20,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,827 | $5,200 | $20,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map