5900 Lone Pine Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $875,377 - $1,336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 Lone Pine Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,126,344, approximately $713 per square foot. 5900 Lone Pine Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Analy High School, Gravenstein Elementary School, and Sunridge Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Myers Carol A
Bought by
Myers Carol A and Carol A Myers Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $141,352 | $47,107 | $94,245 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $138,582 | $46,184 | $92,398 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $135,866 | $45,279 | $90,587 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $133,203 | $44,392 | $88,811 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $130,592 | $43,522 | $87,070 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $129,254 | $43,076 | $86,178 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $126,721 | $42,232 | $84,489 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $124,237 | $41,404 | $82,833 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $121,802 | $40,593 | $81,209 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $119,415 | $39,798 | $79,617 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $117,623 | $39,201 | $78,422 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $115,320 | $38,434 | $76,886 |
Source: Public Records
Map