5900 W 137th St Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $404,195
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 W 137th St, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $391,549, approximately $383 per square foot. 5900 W 137th St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,096 | $402,600 | $203,000 | $199,600 |
| 2025 | $4,096 | $396,400 | $195,200 | $201,200 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $396,800 | $195,200 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $368,100 | $180,700 | $187,400 |
| 2022 | $3,580 | $382,500 | $200,800 | $181,700 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $301,300 | $153,000 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $275,200 | $126,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $3,214 | $268,900 | $122,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $3,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map