5900 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $219,133 - $315,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5900 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $276,033, approximately $173 per square foot. 5900 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Maahs John E and Hulbert Edythe C
Bought by
Maahs John E and Hulbert Edythe C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maahs John E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,961 | $70,150 | $26,400 | $43,750 |
| 2024 | $6 | $64,700 | $24,000 | $40,700 |
| 2023 | $582 | $62,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $56,900 | $23,350 | $33,550 |
| 2021 | $1,725 | $55,500 | $23,500 | $32,000 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $51,950 | $22,000 | $29,950 |
| 2019 | $1,554 | $48,500 | $20,900 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $46,250 | $19,500 | $26,750 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $46,500 | $19,200 | $27,300 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $45,100 | $18,600 | $26,500 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map