5833 W Herbison Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,683,295
3
Beds
7
Baths
5,151
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5833 W Herbison Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $1,363,148, approximately $264 per square foot. 5833 W Herbison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Schavey Road Elementary School, Herbison Woods Elementary School, and Scott Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Lonier Steven and Lonier Susan
Bought by
Bennett Brian and Bennett Julia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Lonier Judith K
Bought by
Lonier Steven and Lonier Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Lonier Judith K
Bought by
Lonier Steven and Lonier Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Lonier Judith K
Bought by
Lonier Judith K and Judith Lonier Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Brian | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Lonier Steven | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lonier Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Lonier Judith K | -- | Midstate Title Agency Llc St |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,735 | $954,000 | $69,600 | $884,400 |
| 2024 | $96 | $847,650 | $61,050 | $786,600 |
| 2023 | $5,072 | $462,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,507 | $413,800 | $53,600 | $360,200 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $46,400 | $46,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $53,900 | $53,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $58,200 | $58,200 | $0 |
| 2018 | $393 | $51,450 | $51,450 | $0 |
| 2017 | $388 | $51,000 | $51,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $388 | $47,900 | $47,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $387 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $37,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map